Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Limited
Main products:Fiber Optical Transceiver,Media Converter,Network Cards
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Ji Xin
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Limited
  • Tel : 86-755-36946667
  • Fax : 86-755-36946667
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,Building 1, Energy Industrial Zone, Nanshan, Shenzhen, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518000

SPT-XENPAK-ZR XEPNAK Transceiver

SPT-XENPAK-ZR XEPNAK Transceiver
Product Detailed
XEPNAK Transceiver SR,LR,ER are available Compatiable with many kinds of equipment Fast delivery

Description

1) Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev3.0

2) Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

3) Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

4) Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

5) Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)

6) SC duplex Optical connector

7) Temperature Range:0 to 70°C

8) Compatible with RoHS

Applications

1)       10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet

 

 

 

SPT

 

XXXXX

 

XX

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

4

5

 

 

 

 

NO.

Item Parameter

Symbol

1

SOPTO  

SP= SOPTO   T= Transceiver

2

Product Type

XFP/SFP+/XENPAK/X2

3

Distance

SR =  300M

LRM= 220M

LR =  10KM

ER =  40KM

ZR =  80KM

4

Temperature

C= 0 to -10ºC ~ +70ºC,Blank stands for C

N =  -5 to -20ºC ~ +85ºC

T =  -40 ~ +85ºC

5

Customer version

Customer Special version only

No special, this item is NULL (N/A).

SPT-XENPAK-ZR XEPNAK Transceiver



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.